Skip to content
Kingston upon HullCountsKingston upon Hull, in numbers.Local help →

Kingston upon Hull · England

Your area

Kingston upon Hull, City of council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Kingston upon Hull, City of

Kingston upon Hull, City of: 21 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Avenue12,69941%6%
Beverley & Newland15,64442%4.8%
Boothferry11,84518%5.7%
Bricknell8,48716%5.5%
Central10,85839%8.3%
Derringham11,76824%6.4%
Drypool12,05335%7.4%
Holderness11,99320%3.9%
Ings9,3138%7.6%
Kingswood9,90419%1.7%
Longhill & Bilton Grange12,85713%7.9%
Marfleet13,72815%8.6%
Newington & Gipsyville17,02633%7.1%
North Carr14,85513%7%
Orchard Park16,06713%8.2%
Pickering8,42614%8.1%
St Andrew's & Docklands16,70439%9.4%
Southcoates15,06122%7.5%
Sutton13,39914%7.3%
University11,80130%5.2%
West Carr12,52512%7.5%